Lunchtime Results 2021

Welcome to all the UK49s, South African, and UK players.

We take pride in delivering the latest Lunchtime and Teatime results.

Results are updated as soon as they are released.

Below you will find the latest results for the current month. Past results can be found in the Menu.

Lunchtime draw takes place from 13:50 PM and Teatime draws from 18:50 PM.

Times may vary, please bookmark this page for the latest results and updates.

The UK49s Lunchtime

28 October 20218212327384614
27 October 202124512223845
26 October 202136924394814
25 October 202114192131404128
24 October 2021231015343922
23 October 202112718204637
22 October 20212121618394636
21 October 20218103138454721
20 October 2021492430404423
19 October 20218112028324426
18 October 202113222840444823
17 October 20212112427333844
16 October 202114182033344022
15 October 2021231639414711
14 October 2021131418204142
13 October 202120243138394744
12 October 20212457143224
11 October 20212143132464724
10 October 20214111218293647
9 October 202113161820254928
8 October 20219192730404722
October 20213133738394625
6 October 202112720404641
5 October 20213121832334311
4 October 20217222740414913
3 October 202136724404833
2 October 202115172026304329
1 October 2021313303340419

The Uk49s Lottery has been operating since the early 1990s, making it the best running of all the national lotteries.

UK49s give players the chance to win prizes that will change their lives. After that, UK Lotto has begun conducting specific changes along with the addition of a lottery on Wednesdays in February 1997.

It started to raise much-needed cash for government funding of quite a few programs like sports and recreation, health, and welfare. It also funds the arts, national heritage, and even the UK language.

In October 2015, another 10 balls were included in the game, inclusion to the Lotto Millionaire Raffle that rewards 1 million pounds to the winner of each lotto draw.

The UK49s Lunchtime & Teatime results have turned out to be very much a win-win situation providing a chance for the public to win vast amounts of tax-free money and paying for public programs.

According to the latest surveys, something like two-thirds of UK adults says they regularly play the lotto. The UK49s Lunchtime tickets became available online in 2010, and now we can finally play the UK49s national lottery from anywhere in the world.

Winning the UK49s Lotto

Getting better averages at your lotto game is not something out of the ordinary. Entirely, on the contrary, there are many ways to ensure better chances of getting to the big pot, the one that makes everyone so interested in playing for the first time to become a lotto millionaire.

One aspect of this has to do with the way games can be understood and the systems that apply to it in such a fashion as to predict reasonably better overall results. Once you get the gist of those methods, you can be confident that your winning chances will improve.

UK49s Lunchtime & Teatime F&Q

What time is Lunchtime draw?

The first draw, Name as the lunchtime draw takes place 7 days a week from Monday to Sunday and is held at noon 12.49 PM(UK) Time.

What time is Teatime draw?

The second draw, known as the Teatime draw takes place 7 days a week from Monday to Sunday and is held in the early evening at 17:49 PM(UK) Time.

Most common UK 49s Lunchtime numbers?

The most common Uk49s Lunchtime numbers are 26 and 47.

What type of lottery in the UK 49s lotto?

The UK49s Lotto is a 6 / 49 lottery game.

How To Play For UK Lunchtime Draw?

You can foresee all 7 digits containing the bonus number or even can play just a single number. That’s all you have to do and then wait for the Lunchtime Latest Result to announce. If luck strikes at your door then just claim for the prize and you will be going home a millionaire.

To be really honest, there is no such criterion or a strategy that can guarantee to win. The Lunchtime Results draw numbers are unexpected. And the numbers drawn in the result have nothing to do with any tactic. Most people go for their lucky number or the dates that stand special in their lives but all these conceptions are just a myth and have to do nothing with the jackpot.

It is just a matter of luck and wisdom. Go with your gut, listen to your heart, and pour a little faith in yourself. These simple measures are enough to seize the day.

We broadcast authorized UK Lunchtime Results 2021 and 49s on daily basis.

Winning UK 49s lunchtime lottery

You are to select a minimum of 1 to a maximum of 5 numbers and decide whether to include “Bonus Ball” in your bet. If all the numbers you select appear in the draw then you are surely a winner of the day. The winning amount always depends on your bet and the numbers you bet on. Remember to choose numbers with better odds. Joining a Syndicate will increase your chances of winning lottery jackpots and the more you play the better your chances.

Cost of the bet and prize money

The price of each bet (minimums take) in either lunchtime or teatime is £1. For the 6 number draw, numbers are chosen and if one of the selected numbers meets the winning numbers then the winning prize is £7 and if the same takes place in the 7 number draw, it’s £6. For matching 2 winning numbers in the 6 number draw the prize is £54 and for the 7 number draw its £39.

The winning prize for 3 numbers matching with the winning numbers is £601 for the 6 number draw and for the 7 number draw it’s £330. If 4 numbers are matching then the prize is £7,200 in the 6 number draw and in the 7 number draw the winning prize is £3,800. Finally, for a bet that matches 5 numbers of the winning numbers from the 6 number draw, the winning prize is £125,000 and for the 7 number draw, if the same occurs, the winning prize is £40,000.